KAOLIN CLAY

R30.00R950.00

Kaolin clay is the organic mineral ingredient that can be widely used in a number of DIY cosmetic recipes. It is famous for its oil absorbing properties, so it is ideal for oily and acne prone skin and it helps reduce shine and hide imperfections. Probably the most widely used clay in natural cosmetics because it’s so mild it can be used on very sensitive skin.  Use it in soaps, scrubs, deodorants and face masks. Used as a natural colourant, it produces a soft natural white shade.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Kaolin clay is the organic mineral ingredient that can be widely used in a number of DIY cosmetic recipes. It is famous for its oil absorbing properties, so it is ideal for oily and acne prone skin and it helps reduce shine and hide imperfections. Probably the most widely used clay in natural cosmetics because it’s so mild it can be used on very sensitive skin.  Use it in soaps, scrubs, deodorants and face masks. Used as a natural colourant, it produces a soft natural white shade.
This light Kaolin clay is the inorganic mineral ingredient that can be widely used in a number of DIY cosmetic recipes. It is famous for its oil absorbing properties that help reduce shine and hide imperfections.

Uses & benefits

  • DIY Soaps
  • Face & Body Masks
  • Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin
  • Can be used to harden Bath Fizzies
  • Useful ingredient in homemade tooth powders
  • Can be used as a natural colourant in DIY cosmetics – varies from a white to off white

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

100g, 1kg, 200g, 500g, 50g, 5kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KAOLIN CLAY”