TAMARIND SEED POWDER

R50.00R4,800.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Skin health:

The extract that you get from tamarind seeds is good for the skin also. It helps in improving the elasticity of the skin and also keeps the skin smooth and well hydrated. These seeds are rich in hyaluronic acid, which is very beneficial in moisturizing the skin and removing the fine lines and wrinkles on the skin.Tamarind seed is also water soluble and therefore it is used for the preparation of gels, serums, facial toners, masks and moisturizers. This is also a perfect anti-aging product.

 Cosmetic:

The extract of tamarind seeds is rich in xyloglycans, which is an important ingredient in many of the cosmetic products as well as pharmaceutical products. You can also use the extract topically for getting relief from minor skin rashes and other such problems of the skin.

Additional information

Size

100g, 10kg, 1kg, 200g, 500g, 50g, 5kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TAMARIND SEED POWDER”