ZINC OXIDE

R25.00R2,050.00

Zinc oxide can be used in ointments, creams, and lotions to protect against sunburn and other damage to the skin caused by ultraviolet light (see sunscreen). Also used as a natural white pigment to colour your DIY cosmetics.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Zinc oxide can be used in ointments, creams, and lotions to protect against sunburn and other damage to the skin caused by ultraviolet light (see sunscreen). Also used as a natural white pigment to colour your DIY cosmetics.

Uses & benefits

  • This Zinc Oxide is non nano (natural), uncoated and CANNOT be absorbed through the skin
  • It is the broadest spectrum UVA and UVB reflector that is approved for use as a sunscreen by the FDA
  • Zinc Oxide is probably the only safe sun protection available in a tube. Incredibly effectively on its own, it is a key ingredient for making your own natural sunscreen
  • Commonly used as a natural white pigment in cosmetics

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

100g, 10kg, 1kg, 200g, 500g, 50g, 5kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZINC OXIDE”